Owned By

My photo
Malaysia
Brace yourself to take a deep dive of my thoughts which involve different waves of emotions. I rarely write these days. Partly because I try hard not to embrace my inner demon and also I have my other online diary which happens to be my twitter. Here is when I wish to write more than 140 characters. I ain't no Lang Leav, but we sure share the same emotions. ;) email me at najmiezamrose@yahoo.com

Monday, August 30, 2010

ayah,i really need a car :((

pfttttt~ its so hard to move in LENDU if u got no car.ive been stuck in here without a car for nearly two months.and i cant stand it.if only i have a car it would be easier for me to move around.any car will do yah.i just need one.at least i can regularly go back o seremban and meet u guys if u guys r around.and u dont have to trouble yourself to come all the way to lendu just to pick me up.and i can share the car with wey2 too.what a brilliant suggestion is it?i know :) im hping to get a car by next sem.god please give me the gut to talk to ayah bout this :p

heart to heart ;))

theres nothing much to say when it comes to life
life is short
as long as you are still breathing
have a life like you always wanted
regret mistakes that you have done in the past
but never let it be an obsticle for you
to start a new life


.you laugh.
you cry.
.you feel the pain.
.you hurt.
.you fall.
.you regret.
.you win.
.you lose.
.you lie.
.you tell the truth.


life let u feel all kind of feeling
sometimes it makes u feel alive
and life sometimes can break ur heart too
but never put ur life in a miserable way
try to settle any problems that stop ur way
if u cant do it on ur own
theres people who will to help you
who always been there for u
even when sometimes we dont realise his or her existence
im sorry if i ever do that



xoxo
najmie zamrose



Sunday, August 29, 2010

nothing is better than YOU :)

my family
mr zamrose
mdm zainuriah
najwa zamrose
nadhirah zamrose
nawal zamrose
nabilah zamrose
najmudeen zamrose


THANKS FOR MAKING EARTH A BETTER PLACE :)
STOP MESSING WITH MY LIFE YOU IDIOT !

Friday, August 27, 2010

its RIOT time !


hell yeah !
Paramore is coming to Kuala Lumpur


PARAMORE LIVE IN KL, 19 OCT

i really hope that i can get a ticket for the concert
i love their songs
and
their style
the way they sing and move are totally awesome

ive been waiting for Paramore
and now im so exicted to look for the ticket
screw the obsticle
im looking foward to go for it
and
i really hope i can go

I JUST WANNA GO !


the deets :

National Stadium , Bukit Jalil
19 Oct
Crowded and Sweats :P

Thursday, August 26, 2010

masscomm :D

heyya peeps
im a masscommers
and thats awesome !
u know y?
because
we live a life that none of u guys can imagine
we unite to be the best
but maybe we got in some arguement but
that wont last long
because we know how to forgive and forget
i think so? :p
hahaha


im in the first sem
so i plan to get the best result as i can
im aiming for DL
and i will try to get it
by hook or by crook :D


studying masscomm is really interesting
eventhough i dont really understand the media field yet
but sooner or later
after bonding with this field
im sure i will be more comfortable with it
because now i can tell that im into masscomm
and im glad to choose it
with the class im in now
im begin to be redeem more experience
mix with more people
adapt more situation
i think from all 10 classes
my class is the havoc-est among the others
instead of being silence
we choose to be havoc
but there are some people who dont like our class though
but we dont give a damn coz we got each other :)



DMC1H is always the best ! :)

Thanks for the Lovely Thought :)

heyy,thanks for the song u gave me.
i love them.
i'll listen to them each time i turn on my lappy.
u said u gave me those song because u know i like to accept song from people.
well at least u know how to make up with me back.
and u said u meant the song for me.
but sorry i cant accept that.
by doing that u just make me feel uncomfortable
i accept ur apologize.
i just cant accept ur unexpected thingy.
i just want u to be my big bro barney.
cant u be one?
cant u just understand the limit?
now that u r away from my life i hope u will have a better life.
stop messing ur life with unnecessary things k.
take care of yourself old man.
dont forget ur promise to me.
bye :)



p/s : i hope u r reading this now fat ass :)

lost in a ur own drama -.-

its a sad thing that u dont realise that u just messed up things and now u regret it urself.never make a rush decision if u r not sure with it.u treat me just like a game for u.even when u say something nice to me i cant believe u coz u messed things up more than two times and that is unacceptable.im not a person that can easily be nice to the people that i just know.but i try to give u chances but u blow ur chances because of ur own decision.and thats pathetic.i know u r trying to be nice but u just cant accept the fact.now that u gone i just wanna say what i need to say to u.but maybe not in here.someday if we ever meet again i dont want to know u coz u just gonna do the same things again and again.bye.


najmie zamrose

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

look what he said to her :')

http://http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XpJEMmskdhA&p=BD8EFAC554F76D4F&index=35&playnext=2

if all boys can appreciate their girl like this boy
there will be no gay no revenge between exs'
happy ending
eventhough there is no such thing like happy life all the way
but at least u have somebody that loves u dearly :)

Sunday, August 22, 2010

wake up for sahur?

i usually dont wake up for sahur
because of this reason
alarm : tring..tringg..
me : whatta ? *turn off* give me 5 minutes
me : okay im done.OMG ! its already 8am -.-
never snooze or turn off or alarm when its ringing
straight wake up or u will lose things u suppose to do :p
haha
we can tell that this lil kid is really sleepy
well.thats me when i need to wake for sahur ;p
i mean it pictures me
sometimes i cant even open my eyes -_-


well
i really need somebody to wake me up for sahur
or else there goes my sahur :p

p/s : but even i dont take sahur i still fasting like other too :)




BOYS~ do we really need to tell u this? -.-

☁ When she misses you - [ she's hurting inside ]
☁ When she says its over - [ she STILL want you to be hers ]
☁ When she reposts this bulletin - [ she wants you to read it ]
☁ When she walks away from you mad - [ Follow her]
☁ When she stare's at your mouth - [ Kiss her ]
☁ When she pushes you or hit's you - [ Grab her and don’t let go ]
☁ When she start's cursing at you - [ Kiss her and tell her you love her ]
☁ When she ignore's you - [ Give her your attention]
☁ When she pulls away - [ Pull her back ]
☁ When you see her at her worst - [ Tell her she's beautiful ]
☁ When you see her start crying - [Just hold her and don’t say a word ]
☁ When you see her walking - [ Sneak up and hug her waist from behind ]
☁ When she's scared - [ Protect her ]
☁ When she lay's her head on your shoulder - [ Tilt her head up and kiss her ]
☁ When she steal's your favorite hoodie - [ Let her keep it and sleep with it for a night]
☁ When she plays ur hair - [ Do the same too ]
☁ When she's tired - [ Call her and ask her to rest ]
☁ When tease's you - [ Tease her back and make her laugh]
☁ When she doesn’t answer for a long time - [ reassure her that everything is okay ]
☁ When she looks at you with doubt - [ Back yourself up with the TRUTH]
☁ When she say's that she like's you - [ she really does more than you could understand ]
☁ When she grab's at your hands - [ Hold her's and play with her fingers ]
☁ When she bump's into you - [ bump into her back and make her laugh]
☁ When she tells you a secret - [ keep it safe and untold ]
☁ When she looks at you in your eyes - [ don’t look away until she does ]
☁ When shes cold - [ hold her till shes warm ]
☁ When shes down - [ call her and stay till she sleeps ]
☁ When shes mad with u - [ call her till she forgives u ]
☁ When she wants to meet u - [ straight away go for her ]
☁ When u give her hopes - [ dont crush it down ]
☁ When uve promised her something - [ make sure u fullfill it ]

_______________________________________________
- Stay on the phone with her even if she’s not saying anything
- Talk to her even when she's silent coz thats what she wants
-
DON'T let her wait for u to call
-
DON'T let her call u
-
DON'T let her tell u when to call
-
DON'T let her have the last word
- DON'T call her hot, But Gorgeous or beautiful is soo much better
- Never let her or your credit empty
- Make video call with her at least a week
- Give her new pics at least a week
- Say you love her more than she could ever love you
- Argue that she is the best girl ever
- When she's mad hug her tight and don't let go
- When she says she's ok don’t believe it, talk with her
- because 10 yrs later she'll remember you
- Call her at 12:00am on her birthday to tell her you love her
- Call her before you sleep and after you wake up
- Cal her with various cute names
- Never see other girls when u got her
- Treat her like she's all that matters to you
- Stay up all night with her when she's sick
- Watch her favorite movie with her or her favorite show even if you think its stupid

- Give her the world
-
DON'T be stingy with her
-
DON'T let her cry or sad
- Always pamper her and give her happiness
- Let she knows how much u love her everyday
- Make effort to meet her wherever she is
- Knows her favourite things words outfits accessories
- Comfort her in the way she likes
- Let her wear your clothes
- When she's bored and sad, hang out with her
- Let her know she's important

- Kiss her in the pouring rain
- When she runs up at you crying, the first thing you say is;"Who's ass am I kicking today baby?"

this is what u should and have to do :)
she will always remember and appreciate it :D
trust me boys :)
its simple to be a lovely boy :D

and Oh Yeah ! Boys , this maybe need u to spend but if that what it takes . U will do it right?

Friday, August 20, 2010

the pleasure when u shop in here :)

awesome huh? this is what ive been looking for :D

different people got different taste


im a shopping lover
yes is do

i can shop the whole without realising the money ive spent :p

but i only shop when i got the feel to do so

so far i enjoy spending my money in TOPSHOP

but i can barely go there since im in MALACCA now

but thats good or else i'll spemd my monthly money wasted on my

UNCONTROLABLE SHOPPING DESIRE :p

itsokey

SOONER OR LATER
I'LL BE BACK IN THE STORE :D


Thursday, August 19, 2010

Ramadhan Al-Mubarak :)



okay i admit that im a little bit late
but its better i wish now than nothing at all :D

so people i wish u all the bless
in bulan RAMADHAN
try to do as much as kindness as u can
plus this month just come once a year
so grab ur chance to gain more reward
dont skip ur sahur if u want to stay energetic through the day
LAST BUT NOT LEAST
SELAMAT MENYAMBUT RAMADHAN AL MUBARAK

Friday, August 13, 2010

i can drive better than u do ! haha

i love driving ! yes i am. i love my job that is driving people crazy and im really good in my duty. besides im also good in driving a car. but only an auto car :P i can drive up to 150km/h in the highway and i really enjoy it :D but im still under the rules since im still got the P sticker which is for the nerds :P haha. whatever it is im enjoying my life by driving :D just cant wait when i have my own car. i'll be travelling all over the places.

show me some class :P

well,here i am in Malacca
its been more than a month im here
so many things happened
memorable things
and
not forgotten the bad things
but what ever it is
i am here for studies
so i will always remind myself to achieve what i need in here
and move on to the next stage of life



anyway,ive met so many types of people in UiTM
nerds?hot stuff?wannabe? and hell yeah the PLASTICS
lol
its quite fun to watch the way they talk,walk and act
my eyes will keep watching and my mouth will keep making jokes bout those things
yes we are mean :P haha


i am happy with the group of friends i got now
we r glee and gay all the time
(sarah,syaz,rai,iman,jime,didie)


the most thing i like bout my friends is
i can talk english with them
eventhough sometimes we use vulgar words
but who cares
thats the way we talk to each other


for those narrow minded people who thinks we are so poyo
that we talk english most of the time
boo u ! coz we aint got nothing to lose :D


till then :D

Thursday, August 12, 2010

shopaholic much? :P

omg ! i am totally one of the worse spender ever. ive been checking out so many mall and places recently and i spent too much money on clothes and accessories. i am happy to buy all those things. but for god sake i have to loosen up my bad bad way of spending my money. and the worse part is , my money just got stuck in the atm and ive went to the main bank to claim it back. and it takes 10 working days for them to inform me whether they will return back my money or not. i really hope i will get my money back. pathetically i am really short of money now and i dont know from which source should i ask from. :P



what i really need now is my money $$
dont ask anything from me now
coz seriously i cant treat any of u guys for now ;D

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

the different feature of me :D

im the diva ! :P

i want nobody2 butchu ! ;P
cant u see the different side of me ?
im looking gorgeous right?
haha
those pictures are just for fun
but i will cut my hair short like that someday
it looks nice on me :D
we laughed like hell everytime we preview the diva picture
whats so funny about it?
well just look at my face
i was trying to hold my laughter u know
the sales girl was so nice and sporting
she even helped us to comb the fake hair :P
haha
luckly it wasn't a trap to force us to buy the wig
or else i'll be the first to put the wig :P
so thats all for the post
will be seeing u guys soon
later :D