Owned By

My photo
Malaysia
Brace yourself to take a deep dive of my thoughts which involve different waves of emotions. I rarely write these days. Partly because I try hard not to embrace my inner demon and also I have my other online diary which happens to be my twitter. Here is when I wish to write more than 140 characters. I ain't no Lang Leav, but we sure share the same emotions. ;) email me at najmiezamrose@yahoo.com

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Its Friday Friday -.-

Its FRIDAY FRIDAY gotta get down and register on FRIDAY
Line up Line up Line up Yayyy !

Oh Mai its end of the holiday and everyone is sighing about going back to Uitm
as for me thats not really a good feeling
but I have no choice except to go back and 
lift my ass up the stairs again 
but I bet this sem will be much harder for me to move around compare to other sem
for some other reason I just dont wanna go back
and neither have break coz I dont want to skip my study
I just want to meet my friends and graduate the same time
even if I only skip one sem it will change everything that I had in mind

So farewell home and hello friends !
oh yeah not forgotten my juniors :D 

No comments:

Post a Comment