Owned By

My photo
Malaysia
Brace yourself to take a deep dive of my thoughts which involve different waves of emotions. I rarely write these days. Partly because I try hard not to embrace my inner demon and also I have my other online diary which happens to be my twitter. Here is when I wish to write more than 140 characters. I ain't no Lang Leav, but we sure share the same emotions. ;) email me at najmiezamrose@yahoo.com

Thursday, September 29, 2011

Psychology : .............

Truth to be told I wasn't expecting the paper to be that hard ! 

Before the exam : Ohhh ohh Im ready !

First 5 minutes : Wow actually the paper is okay(before flipping through the whole paper)

Next 30 minutes : Oh God what the hell is blablabla ?

Critical time : Like seriously ? 

Last 30 minutes : Why am I still blank ?

End of the paper : Hmmm (redha)

So, that was literally what happened during my psychology paper. I was quite disappointed with the paper and myself though. I thought after few days of reading the same book and notes can help me a lot with the paper. But somehow, it went wrong and I was blank during the examination. The major problem was , me myself and I. When I read too much and memorize too much I tend to forget which answer is for which question. It all got mixed up and my brain wont cooperate with me. Well lets just hope I did just well and the least I will get for my paper is B- :)

Tuesday, September 27, 2011

Time Flies Better Than G6

That's a real fucked up situation for a cat ;D

It's been a really really messed up week. 7 days of haggard and 7 nights of studying. Everything went upside down. Its a real mess and everyone seems to be so busy with studying for this upcoming paper. Im writing this not because Im that free but at least I've done with the notes and I just need time to revise and memorize every each sentences I wrote. 

I told myself that Im not gonna do a last minute studying anymore but I never promise not to sleep late again. So yeah, Im wide awake to study constantly from 1 am to 7 am.  Dont be surprise because I believe Im not the only one who doing that. Some stay all night and study in Mcd but I prefer to study in my own room on this particular table of mine. Papers, books, dustbin, colouring pen, and drinks have been my company for the last 7 days. So far 

Im blessed with the breezy weather in Lendu. I can study with a peaceful mind and peaceful surrounding. Library have been the place for me to hook up my study in the afternoon and will usually stay there till the end of the day. I was not born to be a good reader or a person who can stay in front of a book for hours without getting distracted but somehow, I've determined to be one for this sem. I hate to disappoint myself and the most my parents. Anyway, Im done with this short break. Im better off to my book now before my eyes decide not to open anymore. Till then, bye :)

Monday, September 26, 2011

Pretty Little Thing



Without knowing it, the days in uitm is reaching to it ends 
I cant wish more than to be back home with z family 
The joy I had here for this short sem.....yeah a real short sem for me thou, will never be forgotten (typical line when the sem is about to end) LOL
But then I cant deny the fact that I had a great time here

Most of my time were filled with random things sort of like eating junk, making stupid jokes, staring at strangers (which might sound a lil bit pervert) , 
and other things that you can never imagine
Meeting new people doesnt seems to give me much excitement, unless when I came across some good looking juniors (mostly girls)....errmm well I dont really consider 
myself as senior but just to make it specific
Like seriously, most of the girls are so pretty I feel so ugly everytime I see them -.-'

The anxiety of getting over this sem without failing or repeating any subject
 is torturing me a lot
But I feel a bit relieve to see my carry marks wasnt that bad
In fact, it might be better than the last sem which I almost tripped 
to below my expected pointer
So far, alhamdulillah I did my best and it was paid with a positive pointers :)

Sunday, September 25, 2011

Scrolling In The Deep



Sooo, I was so bored and this idea of reading blogs somehow came on the perfect timing. 
Reading other blogs made me realize how weak my English was and still is :( 
Those blogs I read, enlighten me that people who read a lot usually have this power to be able to use bombastic words to make their sentences more interesting. 
Well, at least Im trying my best to polish my english. 
As far as Im concerned , my mom was the one who teach me english and I did learn a lot from her.
 I talked english whenever I feel like talking but somehow there's a group of narrow minded people who think they are well verse in Malay and condemned other Malay people who use english in their communication. 
I have to bear with all the critics and those blabla things they said. 
For your information , I never failed my Malay exam and to be truth I always scored A for both my Malay and English paper. 
So dont mind telling me what you think because really I dont care.  

Mood : Moody (esok exam)

Friday, September 23, 2011

Growing with new people

Class Of 3H 11'


Lately, I cant seems to get along with lots of people .
I just realize as we grow older we will meet all sorts of human being
After all this years, I've been making bond with every types of people you named it.
Unfortunately, only few that still stay around with me since I like to maintain a small circle of friends
I tend to lost friends every time I move from one place to another
Most of them are my friends from my primary schools and high schools .

Unlike most people, my family moved a lot and we are still going to move around until my dad retired I guess
Living in a big family doesn't really require me to have lots of friends.
I have my big sisters, little sister and little brother to go anywhere with
But still sometimes only sometimes when I feel like going out with friends I have a group of people I can rely on
The truth is, who doesnt need friends ?
Its just that it is more comfortable to mingle with few of friends that already understand us
In a way, we can tell them whatever we feel like telling without having second thoughts :)

Tuesday, September 20, 2011

Say It With Pure Heart Will Ya?

''Apologizing, does not always mean that you're wrong and the other person is right. It just means that you value your relationship more than your ego''


This can be applied in any relationship. Doesnt matter how big the mistake is, apologize will always be needed. But somehow , most people don't realize how precious apologize is. I dont really know how to say a good apology but I will try as long as I can. Sometimes its a bit embarrassing to ask for an apology from someone we close to. Thats what I feel. I met few people that have this kind of ego to apologize. Anyway, sometimes we need to put our ego away or else we will end up hurting other people which is not good for a long term relationship. 

Sunday, September 18, 2011

Silence Is Better

"Just when I decided to choke all my words down to throat , people blame me for what they call me being ego"

Let me clear things up what is all about to be me. Im the type of person who likes to keep things personally and as far as I know I never talk behind my own friends' back. Im not saying that Im a good friend but indeed Im trying the best to be a good friend. I know my words are sometimes too harsh but I will only said it personally to that particular person. Im really sorry if I ever hurt any of you people with my words but dont worry I dont go around and tell sick stories about my friends. I always keep things to myself that sometimes it hurts a lot. If I cant take it I will tell you but if things still the same and you choose not to change anything I'll back off. I wont say anything anymore but I just cant help if Im being awkward to you. This is a random example how to describe what I really am. Its up to you if you want to call me selfish but just sometimes try to put yourself in others shoe and try to figure how it feels to be treated like that okay. That all I gotta say for now.

Thursday, September 15, 2011

I miss writing ! and my bloq ! :')

Wow, its been ages since the last time Im here. Im missing my blog ! Like seriously I have no idea the last time I scrolled through my own blog. Well there's life out there I need to live in. Maybe I was just too busy to log in here. Too busy with the other social networks. Sorry blog. or maybe I was just run out of idea what to write here. These days Im kinda messed up few things. Lately Im being too emo almost about everything even with my friends. I just gotta admit it that I have a huge ego of not telling people what I really feels. I like to keep things by myself and maybe thats the reason I always end up heartbroken. see told ya Im being so emo. This is so not me ! I just need time to find the real me back to life. At the moment Im home. So thing gets pretty well and I have my mom to talk about everything I want even my love life which Im not sure if I have one. I dont really good in finding love and making one. For now I really not in the mood to give any commitment in relationship. I just like to mix around which obviously lots of people mistaken. Most of my friends are boys. The only reason is because boys are much more easier to be friend with compared to girls and boys are better at being friends rather than a boyfriend. I cant tolerate with some girls because I had lots of bad experiences with girlfriends. Jumping to the next topic, studying. Well I know studying is not the best thing I can do. Im always the average one among the others. So far studying in Masscomm gives me what I always wanted but these days being in Masscomm field is too common and I hate common things. People always give the wrong perception about Masscomm. They think if you want to be famous or future celebrity you take Masscomm and it is definitely wrong ! I hate how some narrow minded people think that Masscomm is a course for stupid people who chase after glamorous live. I dont take it that way. Well whatever it is Im glad that I choose Masscomm :)

okay so thats all I can tell right now. nothing much happened in my life.
till then, Im Najmie Zamrose signing out ;)